Staff Directory

Name Job Title Department
Judith Armstrong Metadata Specialist Technical Services
Dana Aronowitz Resource Sharing Services Supervisor Access Services
Emily Baldoni Metadata Librarian, Digital and Special Collections Technical Services
Phyllis Barrow Director, Finance and Operations Administration
Barrinton Baynes Multimedia Specialist Library Information Technology
Cassandra Berman Archivist for the Maryland Province Archives Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Matthew Bernstein School of Continuing Studies Librarian School of Continuing Studies Library
Jennifer C. Boettcher Business Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services
Cindy Bowen Systems Librarian Library Information Technology
Jason Brock Senior Systems Administrator Library Information Technology
Timothy Cash Metadata Specialist Technical Services
Suzanne Chase Head, Digital Scholarship and Technology Services Library Information Technology
Christopher Choice Metadata Assistant Technical Services
Lynn Conway University Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Mary Beth Corrigan Manuscripts Consultant Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Ben Cushing Access Services Specialist Access Services
Kevin Delinger Rare Materials Metadata Specialist Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Stephen Fernie Web Services Coordinator Library Information Technology
Asheleigh Folsom Unit Head, Metadata Services Technical Services
Roxie France-Nuriddin Program and Reference Specialist Bioethics Research Library
Ann Galloway Assistant Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Kebede Geleta Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services
Keith Gorman Director of Special Collections Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Emily Guhde Director of Organizational Effectiveness and Planning Administration
Cody Hackett Senior Electronic Resources Specialist Technical Services
Christine Hansen Unit Head, Acquisitions Technical Services
Peter Hanssen Access Specialist Access Services
Miriam Harris Acquisitions Specialist Technical Services
Harriette Hemmasi Dean of the Library Administration
Sean Holmes Business Assistant Administration
J. Leon Hooper, S.J. Department Head Woodstock Theological Library
Sandra Houston Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services
Stephanie Hughes Communications & Projects Coordinator, Special Collections Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Megan Hunt Public Policy Librarian Research Services
Clarissa Ihssen Science Liaison and Reference Librarian Blommer Science Library, Research Services
Ted Jackson Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Ryan Johnson Head, Department of Research Services Research Services
Melissa (Van Vuuren) Jones Literature Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services
Jieun Kang History Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services
Ladislava Khailova Director, School of Continuing Studies Library School of Continuing Studies Library
John Kimbrough Electronic Resources Librarian Technical Services
Margie Kirschbaum Metadata Specialist Technical Services
Gregory Kitsock Library Assistant Research Services
Anna Lacy Metadata Project Coordinator for Archival Collections Technical Services
Greg Landgraf Communications & Marketing Coordinator Administration
Jenny Lobb Metadata Librarian Technical Services
Jade Madrid Latin American Studies & Iberian Languages Liaison & Reference Librarian Research Services
Ted Mallison Digital Production Coordinator for the Maryland Province Archives Library Information Technology
Matthew Mann Digital Services Specialist Library Information Technology
Beth Marhanka Head of Outreach and Engagement Outreach and Engagement
Sandra Marroquin Access Services Department Head Access Services
Patricia Martin Technical Services Manager Bioethics Research Library
Megan Martinsen Digital Scholarship Librarian Library Information Technology
Emily Mason Business Analyst Administration
Michael Matason Multimedia Specialist Library Information Technology
Meg Meiman AUL for Scholarly Resources and Services Administration
Vani Murthy Department Head, Technical Services Technical Services
Jess O'Toole Social Sciences Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services
Meg Oakley Director, Copyright & Scholarly Communication Copyright and Scholarly Communication
Jeffrey Popovich Circulation/Reserves Supervisor Access Services
Christen Runge Assistant Art Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Kathleen Scalera Program & Events Manager Administration
Michael Singletary Computer Support Coordinator Library Information Technology
Derek Slater Facilities Coordinator Administration
Shelly Spivey Metadata Projects Assistant Technical Services
David Strout Maker Hub Manager Library Information Technology
Scott Taylor Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Antonio Trigueros Business Operations Specialist Administration
Shu-Chen Tsung Associate University Librarian for Digital Services & Technology Planning Administration
Adrian Vaagenes Digital & Archival Services Librarian Woodstock Theological Library
LuLen Walker Art Collection Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Mark Winek Unit Head, Electronic Resources & Serials Technical Services
Glen Yakushiji Media Equipment Coordinator Access Services
Ding Ye Asian Studies Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services
John Zarrillo Bioethics Archivist/Reference Librarian Bioethics Research Library