Staff Directory

Name Job Title Department
Judith Armstrong Metadata Specialist Technical Services
Rachel Barton Processor of the John Blaney Papers Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Barrinton Baynes Digital Media Specialist Library Information Technology
Jennifer C. Boettcher Business Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services
Cindy Bowen Systems Librarian Library Information Technology
Jason Brock Senior Systems Administrator Library Information Technology
Timothy Cash Metadata Specialist Technical Services
Chris Cepil Print Collections Supervisor Access Services
Suzanne Chase Head, Digital Scholarship and Technology Services Library Information Technology
Lynn Conway University Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Mary Beth Corrigan Librarian for Collections on Slavery, Memory, and Reconciliation Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Kevin Delinger Robbin Music Collection Processor Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Brandon Fabel Acquisition Specialist Technical Services
Stephen Fernie Web Services Coordinator Library Information Technology
Asheleigh Folsom Unit Head, Metadata Services Technical Services
Roxie France-Nuriddin Program and Reference Specialist Bioethics Research Library
Ann Galloway Assistant Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Kebede Geleta Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services
Kenneth Gonzalez-Ponce Access Specialist Access Services
Keith Gorman Director of Special Collections Administration, Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Alyssa Gross Access Services Qatar Support Specialist Access Services
Christine Hansen Unit Head, Acquisitions Technical Services
Peter Hanssen Senior Electronic Resources Specialist Technical Services
Harriette Hemmasi Dean of the Library Administration
Sean Holmes Business Assistant Administration
Sandra Houston Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services
Megan Hunt Public Policy Librarian Research Services
Ted Jackson Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Rachel Jacobson Digital Repository and Preservation Librarian Library Information Technology
Ryan Johnson Head, Department of Research Services Research Services
Melissa Jones Literature Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services
Francesca (Jieun) Kang History Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services
Ladislava Khailova Director, School of Continuing Studies Library School of Continuing Studies Library
John Kimbrough Electronic Resources Librarian Technical Services
Aleksandra Kinlen Processor of Jesuit Collections Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Margie Kirschbaum Metadata Specialist Technical Services
Gregory Kitsock Library Assistant Research Services
Jenny Lobb Metadata Librarian Technical Services
Michael MacEwen Director of Administrative Services Administration
Kimberly MacVaugh SFS and Government Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services
Jade Madrid Latin American Studies & Iberian Languages Liaison & Reference Librarian Research Services
Ted Mallison Digital Production Specialist Library Information Technology
Beth Marhanka Head of Outreach and Engagement Outreach and Engagement
Patricia Martin Technical Services Manager Bioethics Research Library
Danny Martins Equipment Coordinator and Access Services Specialist Access Services
Megan Martinsen Head, Digital Scholarship Services Unit Library Information Technology
Michael Matason Digital Media Specialist Library Information Technology
Marjan Moaddel Access Services Specialist Access Services
Vani Murthy Department Head, Technical Services Technical Services
Melissa Netzband Public Services Librarian at the School of Continuing Studies School of Continuing Studies Library
Jess O'Toole Social Sciences Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services
James Pape Head of Access Services Access Services
Bailey Payne Communications and Marketing Coordinator Administration
Jeffrey Popovich Circulation/Reserves Supervisor Access Services
Christen Runge Assistant Art Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Kathleen Scalera Program & Events Manager Administration
Abby Scheetz Data Services Librarian Library Information Technology
Michael Singletary Computer Support Coordinator Library Information Technology
Derek Slater Facilities Coordinator Administration
Dawn Smith Access Services Specialist, Print Collections Access Services
Shelly Spivey Metadata Specialist Technical Services
David Strout Maker Hub Manager Library Information Technology
Jay Sylvestre Rare Books Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Scott Taylor Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Shu-Chen Tsung Associate University Librarian for Digital Services & Technology Planning Administration
Marie Turner Processor of the Nicholas Scheetz Collection Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Scott Tyson Senior Software Developer Library Information Technology
Adrian Vaagenes Digital & Archival Services Librarian Booth Family Center for Special Collections
LuLen Walker Art Collection Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Mark Winek Unit Head, Electronic Resources & Serials Technical Services
Ding Ye Asian Studies Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services
Abigail Youngblood Digital Production Specialist for Jesuit Collections Library Information Technology
John Zarrillo Head of Archival Processing Booth Family Center for Special Collections
Ryan Zohar Middle Eastern Studies Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services